Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
team_image

Ann Slavin

Executive Head Teacher

team_image

Tony Lynch

Head of School /Religious Education/Safeguarding Lead/Behaviour Lead/ Continued professional development

team_image

Marily Troyano

Assistant Head Teacher/Assessment/
Gifted and talented/Modern Foreign
Languages/Teaching and Learning

team_image

Yvonne Sebuyira

Music/Lower
Key Stage 2 coordinator/Curriculum Development/Target Teacher/Reception Teacher

team_image

Paula Byrne

Special educational Needs/Support Teacher

team_image

Jane Harris

Maths/Extended schools/Community Cohesion/
Upper Key Stage 2 coordinator/
Year 3 Class Teacher

Teaching Staff

Frederick Fowle

Computing/Science/
Year 6 Teacher

Nadine Gordon

Year 5/6 Class Teacher

Florence Afolabi

Year 5 Class Teacher

Laura Hanley

Year 4 Class Teacher

Grace Desmond

Year 3/4 Class Teacher/
Mind-Up Lead/PE Coordinator

Joanne Thwaite

Humanities/PHSE/
Year 2 Class Teacher

Stacey Flynn

English/KS1 Coordinator/Year 1/2 Teacher

Misha Denis

Year 1 Class Teacher

Joleen Harwood

(On maternity Leave)
Art/DT/SMSC Lead/Year Reception Class Teacher

Jemma Ayton

Reception Class Teacher

Meriel McCauley

Early Years Coordinator/Nursery Class Teacher

Helen Ward

EAL Teacher

Anna Moran

Reception Class Teacher
(Maternity Cover)

Elisa Silva Perez

MFL Teacher

Peripatetic Music Teachers

John Kirby

Orchestra Leader

Special Needs and Learning Support Staff

Janet Farmer

Learning Mentor/PPA Teacher

Otman Naguida

HLTA/PPA Teacher

Ana Paiva

HLTA

Eileen Hayden

Josphine Khlaf

Dave Hallbery

Salome Kiner

Kei Yamanaka

Debbie O'Mahoney

Caroline Lander

Karen Caseman

Lucia Pinto

Diane Chettiar

Maria Macdonald

Elvia Parra

Christopher Kehoe

Tracey Pham

Jennie Ruff

Sonia Diaz

Samyia Dawuda

Midday Meals Supervisors

Maria D'Andrea

Nicola Foy

Debbie O'Mahoney

Caroline Lander

Michaela Abbott

Maria Macdonald

Lynn Rose

Nicola Flanagan

Kate Alley

Kei Yamanaka

Catering Staff

Pauline Mitchell

Catering Manager

Tina McGuire

Christina Taylor

Ann Lovell

Breakfast Club Assistants

Maria D'Andrea

Caroline Lander

Tracey Pham

Before School Playground Supervision

Dave Hallbery

Karen Caseman

Administration Staff

Susana Rial

School Administrations Manager

Paulette Monteiro

School Administrations Officer

Bachar Aleddin

School Finance Officer

School Site Manager

Michael Royer

Site Manager